Directory and History

Club Executive

President     Mike O'Brien (Alumnus, Adjunct - Biology)
Past-President   Paul Stephenson (Math & Stats)
Vice-President   Anna Redden (Biology)
Treasurer   Richard Karsten (Math & Stats)
Secretary   Richard Karsten (Math & Stats)
Chair of the House Committee   Doug Symons (Psychology)
Chair of the Social Committee   Peggy Crawford (Research & Graduate Studies)
Alumni Representative   Mathieu Gregoire
Members-at-Large   Niall Buryk (Graduate Student), Ian Spooner (Geology), David MacKinnon (Research & Graduate Studies), Haley Viehman (PDF)
     
House Manager   Taylor Quale

 

Past Presidents 1968-2017
1968-1969    William Fletcher    Classics
1969-1970    Dalton Vernon    Psychology
1970-1971    David Green    Registrar
1971-1972    Lee Graham    Education
1972-1973    Terrence Pearson    Mathematics
1973-1974    Glen Tillotson    Physics
1974-1975    Glen Tillotson    Physics
1975-1976    David Stiles    Chemistry
1976-1977    Ralph Winter    Economics
1977-1978    Agar Adamson    Political Science
1978-1979    Lionel Mitchell    Business Administration
1979-1980    Nirmal Jain    Library
1980-1981    James Bayer    Rec. & Phys. Ed.
1981-1982    James Bayer    Rec. & Phys. Ed.
1982-1983    Glen Tillotson    Physics
1983-1984    Michael Nutt    Mathematics
1984-1985    Michael Nutt    Mathematics
1985-1986    Beert Verstraete    Classics
1986-1987    Beert Verstraete    Classics
1987-1988    Steve Pound    Associated Alumni
1988-1989    Steve Pound    Associated Alumni
1989-1990    Steve Pound    Associated Alumni
1990-1991    John Starr    Acadia Institute
1991-1992    Peter Townley    Economics
1992-1993    Peter Townley    Economics
1993-1994    Peter Townley    Economics
1994-1995    George Ubels    Business Administration
1995-1996    John Connor    Economics
1996-1997    John Connor    Economics
1997-1998    Richard Sparkman    Business Administration
1998-1999    Paul Hobson    Economics
1999-2000    Nancy Rogers    Library
2000-2001    Douglas Symons    Psychology
2001-2002    Douglas Symons    Psychology
2002-2003    Paul Stephenson    Math & Stats
2003-2004    Jill Hiscock    ACSBE
2004-2005    Jill Hiscock    ACSBE
2005-2006    René Murphy    Kinesiology
2006-2007    Richard Karsten    Math
2007-2009    Trevor Avery    Biology
2010-2012   Oonagh Proudfoot   Student Services
2012-2014   Peggy Crawford   Research & Graduate Studies
2014-2017   Douglas Symons   Psychology

 

House Managers 1975-2017
1975-1976    Lorna Fraser
1976-1977    Lorna Fraser
1977-1978     
1978-1979    Doug Timney
1979-1980    Jim Fry
1980-1981    Jim Fry
1981-1982    Art Bain
1982-1983    Art Bain
1983-1984    Keith Skiffington
1984    Wayne
1984-1985    Shane Johnston
1985-1986    Shane Johnston
1986-1987    Beverly Kennedy
1987-1988    Beverly Kennedy
1988-1989    Beverly Kennedy
1989-1990    Chris Edwards
1990-1991    Russell Francis
1991-1992    Giles Gilles
1992-1993    Phil Cassidy
1993-1994    Patrick Brennan
1994-1995    Mike Bethel
1995-1996    Judy Ettinger
1996-1997    Tanya Simpson
1997-1998    Nancy MacLean
1998-1999    Mary McLean
1999-2000    Amy Garland
2000-2001    Amy Garland
2001-2002    Matthew Kerr
2002-2003    John White
2003-2004    Mary McLean
2004-2005    Mary McLean
2005    Christina Davidson
2006    Lyndsay Wareham
2006 (summer)    Lauren Cavanaugh
2007 (summer)    Sara Morse
2006-2008    Allison Fuisz
2008-2009    Jessica "Jess" Brown
2009-2010   Jeremy Outerleys
2010-2011   Chris Ogbuah
2011-2012   Raoul Tanyan
2012-2016   Mathieu Gregoire
2016-2017   Adriaan Makariak